AUSMAT University Placement
AddThis Social Bookmark Button

Below is a non-exhausive list of MCKL students who have been offered/accepted to Universities around the world.

AUSMAT CLASS OF 2012

NAME

UNIVERSITY PLACEMENT

DEGREE PROGRAMME

Wong Choon Sien (on Commonwealth Supported Place Scholarship)

University of Melbourne, AU

Bachelor of Environments

Yap Yih Cherng

University of Melbourne, AU

Civil Systems

Zalman Basree Bin Zakir Basree

University of Melbourne, AU

Art

Rachel Tan Yi Ning

University of Sydney, AU

Pharmacy

Lim Jin Yi

University of New South Wales, AU

Advanced Science

Daniel Yaw Jian-Ho

University of Western Australia, AU

Engineering Science

Kwan Sheng-Choong

The University of Adelaide, AU

Food and Nutrition Science

Leong Jia Chi

China Medical University, TW

Medicine

Ang May Vin

Monash University, MY

Medicine

Chieng Lie Keat

Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman (UTAR), MY

Medicine

Ng Chang Ern

International Medical University, MY

Medicine

Michael Ling Xin Shen

International Medical University, MY

Medicine

Helen Febrina

International Medical University, MY

Pharmacy

Hong Kah Wai

International Medical University, MY

Chiropractic

Alagueswari A/P N Caruppaiya

International Medical University, MY

Chiropractic

Ho Jan Yang

(on Kuok Foundation Scholarship)

International Medical University, MY

Dental Surgery

Venukumar A/L Sanggar

SEGi University, MY

Dental Surgery

Mandy Siew Wei Yin

Monash University, MY

Medical Bioscience

Shaw Ying

Monash University, MY

Nursing Practice and Midwifery

Khong Zhi-Wei

Monash University, MY

Chemical Engineering

Benjamin Bhatt

Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology (RMIT), AU

Electrical and Electronic Engineering

Winston Poh

University of Canterbury, NZ

Engineering Intermediate

Ram A/L T Manikavaasagan

SEGi University, MY

Engineering

Tan Kwok Seong

Taylor's University, MY

Architecture

Chun Danielle Jing-Wei (on President's Scholarship & International Aid)

Messiah College, US

Economics

Priscilla Parisa (on Truman State President's Honorary Scholarship)

Truman State University, US

Economics

Wong Yen Theng

Sunway University, MY

ACCA

Mah Siew Vern (on HELP Scholarship Award: Distinction Award)

HELP University, MY

Accounting and Finance

Samantha Lim Jia En

Monash University, MY

Accounting

Cheng Yi Wen

Monash University, MY

Business and Commerce

Clare Niap Hae Jin

Victoria University of Wellington, NZ

Commerce and Administration

AUSMAT CLASS OF 2011

Name University Placement Course

Lim Hui Hiang

University of Canberra, AU

Architecture

Wong Xiao Cheng

(STAR Scholarship)

University of Nottingham, MY

Economics and Finance

Hannah Chay Yahui

(INTI Scholarship)

INTI International University Nilai, MY

Physiotherapy

Adrian Lee Han Yang

Australian National University, AU

Law and Finance

Galvin Wong

Australian National University, AU

Political Science and Economics

Maisy Chua

La Trobe University, AU

Podiatry

Ooi Chun Kit

University of Tasmania, AU

Environmental Science

Ivory Sim Wang Chin

Murdoch University, AU

Law

Lee Wei Min

Swinburne University, AU

Industrial Design

Yap Charn Wah

RMIT University, AU

Engineering

Crystal Tang Kui Hui

Auckland University of Technology, NZ

Podiatry

Ngai QI Hao

Swinburne University, AU

Journalism

Rachel Mah Seng Yin

Murdoch University, AU

Nursing

Poisollah Meyammai A/P Meenachi Sundaram

Multimedia University Melaka, MY

IT (Artificial Intelligence)

Carmen Chew Hooi Ling

Monash University, MY

Psychological Science and Business

Chan Jian Zhen Monash University, MY

Biotechnology and Biomedicine

Tan XinYi Monash University, MY Biomedicine
Cheng Yee Lian Monash University, MY Business and Commerce
Leong Xiao Chi Monash University, MY Business and Commerce
Liao Vee Shian Monash University, MY Business and Commerce
Lum Pooi Yee Monash University, MY Business and Commerce
Peh Shuen Nyin Monash University, MY Business and Commerce

Pritha A/P Manivannan

(ASTRO Scholarship)

Monash University, MY Journalism and Communication
Shaun Sirenjeevi A/L Benjamin Mohanadasan International Medical University, MY Chiropractic
Wong Sou Kum International Medical University, MY Chiropractic
Yau Phuey Waan International Medicine University, MY Pharmacy

Cassandra Tam Chiu Ying

(Maxis Scholarship)

University of Nottingham, MY

Economics and Finance

Joel Kuan Kok Hao University of Nottingham, MY Accounting and Finance
Bryan Chan Jia Jun APIIT, MY

Business Management

Fatima Aimi Bt Abdullah

Berjaya University College, MY

Retail Management

Yee Wei Keat

IACT College, MY

Mass Communication

AUSMAT CLASS OF 2010

Name University Placement Course

Andrew Tan Wei Jien

(on Union University Scholarship)

Union University, US

Engineering

Vickram Ragunath

(on Security Commissions Scholarship)

University of Keele, UK

Accounting & Criminology 

Wong Huee Ping, Amanda

University of Melbourne,AU

Science

Tang Je Xen

University of South Australia,AU

Human Movement & Health Studies

Timothy Ngu En Hao

Queensland University of Technology

Business (Accounting major)

Celeste Shim Ai Keen

Royal Melbourne University of Technology,AU

Accountancy

Cho Zen Yan

Curtin University, Perth,AU

Economics

Charissa Yaw Ker-Li

University of Western Australia,AU

Psychology

Aaron Anand Lee

Victoria University, Melbourne,AU

Law & International Trade

Kueh Jen Kueen

Murdoch University,AU

Politics & International Relations

Justin Wong Guo Xian

University of Canberra,AU

Commerce

Abigail Yee Mingshi

University of Otago,NZ

Psychology

Caleb Yap Jia Li

Waikato University,Hamilton,NZ

Psychology

Ko Wen Wu

Russian State Medical University,Russia

Medicine

Erica Subhas

Monash University,M'sia

Medicine

Daniel Wong Guo Yao

Monash University,M'sia

Engineering

Germaine Leong Xiao Xuan

Monash University,M'sia

Business and Commerce

Nisha Natalie Parameswaran

Monash University,M'sia

Business and Commerce

Rachel Moey Yin Shiea

International Medical University,M'sia

Nutrition & Dietetics

Sue-Ann Lim Boon Yen

International Medical University,M'sia

Pharmacy

Lee Chiew Wha

International Medical University,M'sia

Psychology

Teh Ke Xin

Nottingham University, M'sia

Pharmacy

Auretta Sonia Kummar

HELP University College.M'sia

Psychology

Benjamin Devasir

HELP University College,M'sia

Economics

Yap Vern Kit

HELP University College,M'sia

Economics

Poon Jun Shu

University College Sedaya International,M'sia

Food Science & Nutrition

Joseph Leong Xin Jia

University College Sedaya International,M'sia

Psychology

Brian Mah Weng Loong

Multimedia University.M'sia

Business Administration

Prasanth Kasi Rajan

Taylors University,M'sia

Software engineering

 

AUSMAT CLASS OF 2009

Name University Placement
Course
 Sivaraj A/L Xaviar Universiti Sains Malaysia Medicine
Adrian Patrick Xavier Padjadjaran University, Bandung, Indonesia Medicine
Firnaaz Ahamed Taylor's University,M'sia Engineering
Prabha Veeravijayan Chittagong Medical College,Bangladesh Medicine
Daniel Raj A/L Anthony Masterskill University College of Health Sciences,Msia Pharmacy
Tan Tze Yuen Monash University, AU Biomedical Science
Benjamin Ng Soong Jing Monash University, AU

Science

Vikraman A/L Selvaraja

Australian National University,AU

Science
Kevin Tan Hsien Jin University of New South Wales,AU Engineering
Lim Vui Ken

Curtin University of Technology,M'sia

Engineering

Goh Hwei Siong UCSI University,M'sia Petroleum Engineering
Tai Qi Hui Monash University,AU Early Childhood Studies
Liau Ai-Li Royal Melbourne Institute of Technology,AU Business & Marketing
David Atheenadeva Rajadurai Monash University,M'sia Business & Commerce
Lee Pei Ying

Monash University, Malaysia

Business & Commerce

Ravikumar A/L  Thiruselvam

Monash University, Malaysia

Business & Commerce

Chin Kir-Ly

Metropolitan College.M'sia

 Business

Tan Chang Hui

HELP University College,M'sia

Business

Elynn Foo Geok Ling

University of Nottingham, Malaysia

Psychology

Diana Lim May Ling

HELP University College.M'sia

Psychology

Darius Ooi Zhen Wuu

HELP University College,M'sia

Commerce

Fu Teck Chai

HELP University College,M'sia

Commerce

Kumaresh A/L Nanthakumar

HELP University College,M'sia

Commerce

 

AUSMAT Class of 2008 and 2007

Name University Placement
Course
Teo Shu Wen

Colby-Sawyer College,USA

(AMCHAM-MACEE 2009 Scholarship and Colby-Sawyer College Awards)

Biology
Chua Jack Yune

HELP University College,M'sia

(HELP University College Distinction Award)

Psychology
Rebecca Yong Sook Wern

Victoria University,AU/Sunway University College,M'sia

(Star Education Fund Scholarship)

Accounting & Finance
Reena d/o M.Palanivelu

Roehampton University,UK

(Fairview International School Scholarship)

Education
Nicholas Weng Keng Loong Curtin University of Technology,Perth,AU Actuarial Science
Shalini Subramaniam International Medical University,M'sia Medicine
Teh Jae Rene International Medical University,M'sia Pharmacy
Wee Yee Shiuan International Medical University,M'sia Nutrition & Dietetics
Colin Wong Keng Yin Murdoch University,AU English & Creative Arts and Conservation & Wildlife Biology
Lim Yuen Leung University of Canterbury,NZ Engineering
Yap Xiao Ying University of Russia,Russia Medicine

Dharishenni Pasupathy

Aarupadai Veedu Medical College Pondicherry, India

Medicine

Tijo Leh

Monash University,M'sia

Medical Bioscience

Phoebe Tan Yan Xin

Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman,M'sia

Actuarial Science

Debbie Loh Li Wen

Lancaster University,UK/Sunway University College,M'sia

Accounting & Finance

Esther Wee Rui-Qi

University of Reading,UK/Taylor's University,M'sia

Law

Vivian Yap Wei Wen

Australian National University,AU

Biotechnology

Yap Chun Kit

Monash University,M'sia

Engineering